Staff2018-11-28T13:45:55+00:00

STAFF

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Empty

Ann Joslin

Ann Joslin

Ann Joslin

State Librarian
Email / 208.639.4166

Empty

Roger Dubois

Roger Dubois

Roger Dubois

Administrative Services Manager
Email / 208.639.4143

Randy Kemp

Randy Kemp

Program Supervisor
Email / 208.369.4149

Stephanie Bailey-White

Stephanie Bailey-White

Stephanie Bailey-White

Deputy State Librarian
Email / 208.639.4145

FINANCIAL TEAM

Katy Place

Katy Place

Katy Place

Financial Specialist
Email / 208.639.4153

Jamie Mott

Jamie Mott

Grants Contracts Officer
Email / 208.639.4164

Sandy Hetzel

Sandy Hetzel

Sandy Hetzel

Purchasing
Email / 208.639.4163

LIBRARY DEVELOPMENT

Allison Floyd

Allison Floyd

Program Administrator - STACKS
Email / 208.639.4165

Deana Brown

Deana Brown

Emerging Trends Consultant
Email / 208.639.4156

Dylan Baker

Dylan Baker

Dylan Baker

Broadband Consultant
Email / 208.639.4167

Emily Sitz

Emily Sitz

Emily Sitz

Northern Field Consultant
Email / 208.882.8882

Jeannie Standal

Jeannie Standal

Jeannie Standal

School Library Consultant
Email / 208.639.4139

Jennifer Redford

Jennifer Redford

Youth Services Consultant
Email / 208-639-4147

Kevin Tomlinson

Kevin Tomlinson

Area Field Consultant -- Southwest and South Central Idaho -- Regions III & IV
Email / 208.334.2150

Kristina Taylor

Kristina Tayloer

Kristina Taylor

Project Coordinator
Email / 208.639.4136

Patrick Bodily

Patrick Bodily

Patrick Bodily

Eastern Field Consultant
Email / 800.548.6212

Staci Shaw

Staci Shaw

Staci Shaw

Youth Services Consultant
Email / 208.639.4178

Sue Walker

Sue Walker

Sue Walker

Library Consultant for the Underserved
Email / 208.639.4148

Tammy Hawley-House

Tammy Hawley-House

Tammy Hawley-House

Continuing Education Consultant
Email / 208.639.4144

SUPPORT STAFF

Dian Scott

Dian Scott

Dian Scott

Office Services Supervisor
Email / 208.639.4135

Betty Hoshaw

Betty Hoshaw

Betty Hoshaw

Shipping Receiving Materials Handler
Email / 208.639.4150

Candace Reynolds

Candace Reynolds

Customer Service Representative
Email / 208.639.4185

John Shinn

John Shinn

Reception & Office Support II
Email / 208.334.2150

Judy Mooney

Judy Mooney

Judy Mooney

Customer Service Representative
Email / 208.639.4160

Karen Parsons

Karen Parsons

Karen Parsons

Technical Records Specialist
Email / 208.639.4146

Linda Cash

Linda Cash

Linda Cash

Shipping Receiving Handler
Email / 208.639.4180

Lisa Watson

Lisa Watson

Customer Service Representative
Email / 208-639-4162

Nancy Reese

Nancy Reese

Nancy Reese

Office Specialist II
Email / 208.639.4157

Rachel Welker

Rachel Welker

Customer Service Representative
Email / 208.639.4180

Tiffany Duke

Tiffany Duke

Tiffany Duke

Office Specialist II
Email / 208.639.4158

Tina Schilling

Tina Schilling

Tina Schilling

Office Specialist II
Email / 208.639.4154

Empty

Empty

IT and WEB DEVELOPMENT

Ben Bibikov

Ben

ICfL

Graphic/Web Designer
Email / 208.639.4172

David Harrel

David Harrell

IT & Communications Resources
Email / 208.334.2150

Edgar Correa

Edgar Correa - Web Developer

Edgar Correa

Web Developer
Email / 208.334.2150

VOLUNTEER SERVICES

PUBLIC INFORMATION

HUMAN RESOURCES

Colleen Schowalter

Colleeen Schwalter

Colleen Schowalter

Volunteer Services Coordinantor
Email / 208.639.4169

Donna Eggers

Donna Eggers

Donna Eggers

Public Information Officer
Email / 208.639.4183

Donna Eggers

Peter Nelson

Peter Nelson

Human Resource Specialist
Email / 208.639.4137